Cup Races 2017

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:57 on December 22, 2017

Glovers Island - 16/04/20117 at 11:00

RO: I. Herst
SB: C. Gibson & P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 0:45:59 0:41:03 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 0:48:23 0:42:26 2.0
3 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1054 0:47:57 0:45:30 3.0
4 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 0:52:07 0:46:32 4.0
5 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Steve Tallis 1120 0:53:28 0:47:44 5.0
6 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1100 0:53:23 0:48:32 6.0
7 Solo Flying Ace Solo 1956 Daisy Marsden 1140 0:57:52 0:50:46 7.0
8 N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1054 0:54:42 0:51:54 8.0
9 Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1120 1:13:49 1:05:54 9.0
10 Handicap   Quest 491 Mark Marston 1200 1:20:54 1:07:25 10.0

Cutty Sark - 08/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N12 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Roger Hidden 1104 01:11:58 1:05:11 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 01:14:56 1:07:52 2.0
3 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 01:19:29 1:09:43 3.0
4 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Steve Tallis 1120 01:27:06 1:17:46 4.0

Long Distance Race - 23/07/17 at 14:30

RO: T. Kenward
SB: S. Williams

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 0:37:48 0:33:09 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1100 0:41:06 0:37:22 2.0
3 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Steve Tallis 1100 0:43:20 0:39:24 3.0

Round the Bends - 23/09/2017 at 14:30

RO: P. Sharp
SB: A. McElroy & P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:51
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 0:35:01 0:31:16 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Steve Tallis 1120 0:37:58 0:33:54 2.0
3 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 0:38:07 0:34:02 3.0
4 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 0:39:28 0:35:45 4.0
5 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 0:44:51 0:40:38 5.0
6     Quest 443   1200 0:53:10 0:44:18 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com