Firkin 2014

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:16 on June 15, 2014

 

Team Ranking Table

Rank

Club

Points

1st

Twickenham Yacht Club

39

2nd

Minima - Kingston

45

Firkin Race 1 - Enterprise Class - 31st May 2014 at 15:30

Race Officer - Roger Hidden
Support Boat Lewis Reid
Wind North West/F1
Stream State; Flood

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

PY

Place

1

Sea Badger

Enterprise

21795

Twickenham Yacht Club

 

1116

1

2

Joint Affair

Enterprise

23310

Twickenham Yacht Club

Jill Timmis

1116

2

3

 

Enterprise

21439

Minima - Kingston

 

1116

3

4

 

Enterprise

22484

Minima - Kingston

 

1116

4

5

 

Enterprise

19492

Minima - Kingston

 

1116

5

6

Blue Stocking

Enterprise

13179

Twickenham Yacht Club

Tim Elliot

1116

6

Firkin Race 2 - Enterprise Class - 31st May 2014 at 16:30

Race Officer - Roger Hidden
Support Boat Lewis Reid
Wind West/F1
Stream State; Flood

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

PY

Place

1

 

Enterprise

22484

Minima - Kingston

 

1116

1

2

Sea Badger

Enterprise

21795

Twickenham Yacht Club

 

1116

2

3

 

Enterprise

19492

Minima - Kingston

 

1116

3

4

Joint Affair

Enterprise

23310

Twickenham Yacht Club

Jill Timmis

1116

4

5

Blue Stocking

Enterprise

13179

Twickenham Yacht Club

Tim Elliot

1116

5

6

 

Enterprise

21439

Minima - Kingston

 

1116

6

Firkin Race 1 - Solo Class - 31st May 2014 at 15:30

Race Officer - Roger Hidden
Support Boat Lewis Reid
Wind North West/F1
Stream State; Flood

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

PY

Place

1

Panthor

Solo

S4665

Twickenham Yacht Club

Nick Titley

1150

1

2

 

Solo

4393

Minima - Kingston

Jon Metzner

1150

2

3

La Rondine

Solo

S3953

Twickenham Yacht Club

Nick Martin

1150

3

4

 

Solo

3209

Minima - Kingston

John Kemp

1150

4

5

 

Solo

2581

Minima - Kingston

Alastair Banks

1150

5

6

Pelican

Solo

S4500

Twickenham Yacht Club

David Wolsey

1150

6

Firkin Race 2 - Solo Class - 31st May 2014 at 16:30

Race Officer - Roger Hidden
Support Boat Lewis Reid
Wind West/F1
Stream State; Flood

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

PY

Place

1

Panthor

Solo

S4665

Twickenham Yacht Club

Nick Titley

1150

1

2

 

Solo

3209

Minima - Kingston

John Kemp

1150

2

3

Pelican

Solo

S4500

Twickenham Yacht Club

David Wolsey

1150

3

4

 

Solo

4393

Minima - Kingston

Jon Metzner

1150

4

5

La Rondine

Solo

S3953

Twickenham Yacht Club

Nick Martin

1150

5

6

 

Solo

2581

Minima - Kingston

Alastair Banks

1150

6

www.twickenhamyc.co.uk

www.twickenhmayc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com