event burgee

Lifeboat Week 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Total Nett
1st Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 13.0 3.0
2nd Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Nick Titley 1150 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 5.0
3rd N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 6.0
4th Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 26.0 10.0
5th Solo   Solo S3510 Daisy Marston 1150 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.5 27.5 11.5
5th Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 dnc) 4.5 27.5 11.5
7th Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1116 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 21.0

Monday - 15/6/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 1 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 3 3.0
4 Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 4 4.0

Tuesday - 16/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 1 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 3 3.0
4 Solo   Solo S3510 Daisy Marston 1150 4 4.0

Wednesday - 17/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Nick Titley 1150 1 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 3 3.0
4 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 4 4.0
5 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1116 5 5.0

Thursday - 18/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Nick Titley 1150 1 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 2 2.0
3 Solo   Solo S3510 Daisy Marston 1150 3 3.0

Friday - 19/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 1 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 2 2.0
3 Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Nick Titley 1150 3 3.0
4 Solo   Solo S3510 Daisy Marston 1150 5 4.5
4 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 5 4.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com