Lifeboat Series 2014

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:42 on June 28, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Lifeboat - Monday
09/06/14 19:30
Lifeboat - Tuesday
10/06/14 19:30
Lifeboat - Wednesday
11/06/14 19:30
Lifeboat - Thursday
12/06/14 19:30
Lifeboat - Friday
13/06/14 19:30
Nett
1st Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst 1150 1.0 1.0 (4.0 OOD) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0
2nd Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd Artic Tern National 12 N3143 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0
3rd Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliott 1116 4.0 OOD 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0
5th Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hidden 1075 7.0 DNF 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 13.0
6th Flying Ace Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Bricknell 1150 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 6.0 15.0
7th Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Talliss 1116 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 7.0 16.0
8th Laser Radial Laser 168813 Twickenham Yacht Club Edward Skinner 1117 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 17.0
9th Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 21.0
10th Arse Upwards 2 Enterprise 20539 Twickenham Yacht Club Michael O'Docherty 1116 7.0 DNF 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 25.0
11th Pellican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 27.0
12th   Solo S2527 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp 1150 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 31.0

Lifeboat - Monday - 09/06/14 at 19:30

RO Lesley Williams
SB Tim Elliot
HW: 12:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst 1150 1 1.0
2 Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliott 1116 OOD 4.0
3 Artic Tern National 12 N3143 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 DNF 7.0
3 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hidden 1075 DNF 7.0
3 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Talliss 1116 DNF 7.0
3 Laser Radial Laser 168813 Twickenham Yacht Club Edward Skinner 1117 DNF 7.0
3 Arse Upwards 2 Enterprise 20539 Twickenham Yacht Club Michael O'Docherty 1116 DNF 7.0
3   Solo S2527 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp 1150 DNF 7.0

Lifeboat - Tuesday - 10/06/14 at 19:30

RO Lesley Williams
SB Unknown
HW: 13:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst 1150 1 1.0
2 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hidden 1075 2 2.0
3 Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliott 1116 3 3.0
4 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Talliss 1116 4 4.0
5 Flying Ace Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Bricknell 1150 5 5.0
6 Arse Upwards 2 Enterprise 20539 Twickenham Yacht Club Michael O'Docherty 1116 6 6.0

Lifeboat - Wednesday - 11/06/14 at 19:30

RO Lesley Williams
SB Ian Hurst
HW: 14:13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Artic Tern National 12 N3143 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 1 1.0
2 Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 2 2.0
3 Pellican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 3 3.0
4 Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst 1150 OOD 4.0

Lifeboat - Thursday - 12/06/14 at 19:30

RO Lesley Williams
SB Robert Bricknell
HW: 15:02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst 1150 1 1.0
2 Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 2 2.0
3 Flying Ace Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Bricknell 1150 OOD 4.0
4 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Talliss 1116 DNF 5.0
4 Laser Radial Laser 168813 Twickenham Yacht Club Edward Skinner 1117 DNF 5.0
4 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 DNF 5.0

Lifeboat - Friday - 13/06/14 at 19:30

RO Lesley Williams
SB Roger Hidden
HW: 15:49

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 1 1.0
2 Artic Tern National 12 N3143 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 2 2.0
3 Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliott 1116 3 3.0
4 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hidden 1075 OOD 4.0
4 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 4 4.0
6 Laser Radial Laser 168813 Twickenham Yacht Club Edward Skinner 1117 5 5.0
7 Flying Ace Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Bricknell 1150 6 6.0
8 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Talliss 1116 7 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 4

www.twickenhamyc.co.uk

www.twickenhmayc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com