Nephele Cup 2014

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:04 on September 15, 2014

1 Rank

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Race 1 10:30 Race 2 11:30 Race 3 14:30 Total Nett
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 1.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0
La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0
Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill 1025 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 12.0 6.0
Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 18.0 9.0
Sol D'Or Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Rob Bignell 1150 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 24.0 12.0
Flying Ace Solo S2300 Twickenham Yacht Club Carol Unwin 1150 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 15.0
Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis 1116 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 DNF 23.0 15.0
Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Daisy Marston 1075 (11.0) 10.0 6.0 27.0 16.0
Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot 1116 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0

Race 1 - 14/08/14 at 10:30

RO Stephen Talliss
SB Mike D'Doherty
Wind F1-2 East
Stream Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 10:45 11:20:25 0:35:25 0:32:57 1.0
Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill 1025 10:45 11:20:28 0:35:28 0:34:36 2.0
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150 10:45 11:32:02 0:47:02 0:40:54 3.0
La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 10:45 11:33:07 0:48:07 0:41:50 4.0
Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 10:45 11:33:39 0:48:39 0:42:18 5.0
Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 10:45 11:35:41 0:50:41 0:44:04 6.0
Sol D'Or Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Rob Bignell 1150 10:45 11:38:55 0:53:55 0:46:53 7.0
Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis 1116 10:45 11:41:35 0:56:35 0:50:42 8.0
Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot 1116 10:45 11:41:37 0:56:37 0:50:44 9.0
Flying Ace Solo S2300 Twickenham Yacht Club Carol Unwin 1150 10:45 11:32:45 0:47:45 0:55:22 10.0
Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Daisy Marston 1075 10:45 11:43:25 0:58:25 1:12:27 11.0

Race 2 - 14/08/14 at 11:30

RO Steve Talliss
SB Mike O'Doherty
Wind F1-F2 East
Stream Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150 11:50 12:45:14 0:55:14 0:48:02 1.0
La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 11:50 12:46:23 0:56:23 0:49:02 2.0
Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 11:50 12:48:24 0:58:24 0:50:47 3.0
Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 11:50 12:46:00 0:56:00 0:52:06 4.0
Sol D'Or Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Rob Bignell 1150 11:50 12:52:28 1:02:28 0:54:19 5.0
Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill 1025 11:50 12:46:09 0:56:09 0:54:47 6.0
Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis 1116 11:50 12:51:47 1:01:47 0:55:22 7.0
Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot 1116 11:50 12:52:25 1:02:25 0:55:56 8.0
Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 11:50 12:58:30 1:08:30 0:59:34 9.0
Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Daisy Marston 1075 11:50 12:48:33 0:58:33 1:08:05 10.0

Race 3 - 14/08/13 at 14:30

RO Pip Deverson
SB Olwen
Wind F1-F2 East
Stream Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150 14:30 15:26:47 0:56:47 0:49:23 1.0
Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 14:30 15:28:33 0:58:33 0:50:55 2.0
Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 14:30 15:28:55 0:58:55 0:51:14 3.0
Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill 1025 14:30 15:25:24 0:55:24 0:54:03 4.0
Flying Ace Solo S2300 Twickenham Yacht Club Carol Unwin 1150 14:30 15:34:57 1:04:57 0:56:29 5.0
Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Daisy Marston 1075 14:30 15:46:03 1:16:03 1:10:45 6.0
Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis 1116     DNF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 8

www.twickenhamyc.co.uk

www.twickenhmayc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com