TYC Regatta 2014

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results as of 21:14 on July 19, 2014

Enterprise Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Regatta R1 Regatta R2 Regatta R3 Total Nett
1st Alanah Enterprise 21439 Minima Yacht Club Alex Cains 1116 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0
2nd Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis 1116 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
3rd Almaviva Enterprise 22622 Minima Yacht Club Richard 1116 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
4th Joint Affair Enterprise 21871 Twickenham Yacht Club Gill Timmis 1116 2.0 DNF (4.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0
5th RS Upwards Enterprise 20539 Twickenham Yacht Club Mike O'Doherty 1116 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 9.0

National 12 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Regatta R1 Regatta R2 Regatta R3 Total Nett
1st Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0
2nd Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Mark Marston 1075 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Saber Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0
4th Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill 1075 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 13.0 8.0

Solo Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Regatta R1 Regatta R2 Regatta R3 Total Nett
1st Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst 1150 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 12.0 3.0
2nd Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Isobel Solo S4393 Minima Yacht Club John Metzner 1150 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
4th Flying Ace Solo S1956 Twickenham Yacht Club Chris Gibbson 1150 3.0 DNF (7.0) 5.0 15.0 8.0
4th Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 17.0 8.0
4th Pegasus Solo S2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell 1150 2.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0
7th La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
8th Bionic Dodo Solo S2527 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp 1150 3.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 21.0 12.0

Regatta R1 - Enterprise Class - 12/07/14 at 14:00

RO John Deverson
SB Mike O'Doherty
HW:15:30
SS: Slight
Wind: F0-F1 Variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis 1116 1 1.0
2 Joint Affair Enterprise 21871 Twickenham Yacht Club Gill Timmis 1116 DNF 2.0

Regatta R2 - Enterprise Class - 13/07/14 at 11:18

RO John Deverson
SB John Tindale/Nick Rigby
HW: 16:24
SS: Slight
Wind: Variable F1-F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Minima Yacht Club Alex Cains 1116 1 1.0
2 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis 1116 2 2.0
3 Almaviva Enterprise 22622 Minima Yacht Club Richard 1116 3 3.0
4 Joint Affair Enterprise 21871 Twickenham Yacht Club Gill Timmis 1116 4 4.0

Regatta R3 - Enterprise Class - 05/07/13 at 14:00

RO John Deverson
SB Mike O'Docherty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Minima Yacht Club Alex Cains 1116 1 1.0
2 Almaviva Enterprise 22622 Minima Yacht Club Richard 1116 2 2.0
3 RS Upwards Enterprise 20539 Twickenham Yacht Club Mike O'Doherty 1116 3 3.0
4 Joint Affair Enterprise 21871 Twickenham Yacht Club Gill Timmis 1116 4 4.0
5 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis 1116 5 5.0

Regatta R1 - National 12 Class - 12/07/14 at 14:00

RO John Deverson
SB Mike O'Doherty
HW:15:30
SS: Slight
Wind: F0-F1 Variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 1 1.0
2 Saber Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 2 2.0
3 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill 1075 3 3.0
4 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Mark Marston 1075 DNF 4.0

Regatta R2 - National 12 Class - 13/07/14 at 11:18

RO John Deverson
SB John Tindale/Nick Rigby
HW: 16:24
SS: Slight
Wind: Variable F1-F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 1 1.0
2 Saber Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 2 2.0
3 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Mark Marston 1075 3 3.0

Regatta R3 - National 12 Class - 05/07/13 at 14:00

RO John Deverson
SB Mike O'Docherty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Mark Marston 1075 1 1.0

Regatta R1 - Solo Class - 12/07/14 at 14:00

RO John Deverson
SB Mike O'Doherty
HW:15:30
SS: Slight
Wind: F0-F1 Variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 14:00 14:45 0:45:00 0:39:08 1.0
2 Pegasus Solo S2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell 1150 14:00 15:02 1:02:00 0:53:55 2.0
3 Flying Ace Solo S1956 Twickenham Yacht Club Chris Gibbson 1150     DNF   3.0
3 Bionic Dodo Solo S2527 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp 1150     DNF   3.0

Regatta R2 - Solo Class - 13/07/14 at 11:18

RO John Deverson
SB John Tindale/Nick Rigby
HW: 16:24
SS: Slight
Wind: Variable F1-F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst 1150 1 1.0
2 La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 2 2.0
3 Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 3 3.0
4 Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 4 4.0
5 Isobel Solo S4393 Minima Yacht Club John Metzner 1150 5 5.0
6 Pegasus Solo S2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell 1150 6 6.0
7 Flying Ace Solo S1956 Twickenham Yacht Club Chris Gibbson 1150 7 7.0

Regatta R3 - Solo Class - 05/07/13 at 14:00

RO John Deverson
SB Mike O'Docherty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Isobel Solo S4393 Minima Yacht Club John Metzner 1150 1 1.0
2 Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst 1150 2 2.0
3 Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 3 3.0
4 Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 4 4.0
5 Flying Ace Solo S1956 Twickenham Yacht Club Chris Gibbson 1150 5 5.0

www.twickenhamyc.co.uk

www.twickenhmayc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com