event burgee venue burgee

Session 2 2015

Twickenham Yacht Club

Series 2 2015

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
  Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 18460 Twickenham Yacht Club Mike O'Docherty   1116           OOD      
1st Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 11735 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot   1116 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 31.0 10.0
2nd Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell   1116 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 10.0
3rd Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Twickenham Yacht Club Gill Timmis   1116 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 33.0 12.0
4th Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Stephen Talliss   1116 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 13.0
5th Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Twickenham Yacht Club Matthew Unwin   1116 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 36.0 15.0
6th Enterprise Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Twickenham Yacht Club Edward Skinner   1116 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 23.0

N12 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill   1075 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis   1075 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
2nd N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson   1075 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Twickenham Yacht Club Mark Marston   1075 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1150 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 36.0 6.0
1st Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley   1150 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 OOD 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 31.0 6.0
3rd Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1150 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 17.0 7.0
4th Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Hill   1150 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 38.0 13.0
5th Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp   1150 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 54.0 24.0
6th Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell   1150 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 25.0
7th Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin   1150 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
8th Solo Flying Ace Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill   1150 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
9th Solo Flying Ace Solo S1956 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis   1150 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 34.0

Race 1 - Enterprise Fleet - 24/5/15 at 10:30am

RO: S. Moyse
SB: P. Hinson
W: F3 W
HW: 7:56pm
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Twickenham Yacht Club Gill Timmis   1116 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Twickenham Yacht Club Edward Skinner   1116 2 2.0

Race 2 - Enterprise Fleet - 31/5/15 at 10:30am

RO: J. Tindall
SB: R. Henning
W: F3-4 S/SW
HW: 2:14pm
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 11735 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot   1116 1 1.0

Race 3 - Enterprise Fleet - 14/06/15 at 10:30am

RO: M Marston
SB: P Hinson
W: F2 N
HW: 1359
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Twickenham Yacht Club Gill Timmis   1116 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell   1116 2 2.0

Race 4 - Enterprise Fleet - 21/06/15 at 10:30

RO: M Marston
SB: M O'Doherty
W: F3 W
HW: 1850
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 11735 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot   1116 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Stephen Talliss   1116 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Twickenham Yacht Club Gill Timmis   1116 3 3.0
4 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell   1116 DNF 5.0

Race 5 - Enterprise Fleet - 28/06/2015 at 10:30

RO: O. Griffith
SB: N. Titley
HW: 15:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell   1116 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Twickenham Yacht Club Matthew Unwin   1116 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Stephen Talliss   1116 3 3.0

Race 6 - Enterprise Fleet - 12/07/2015 at 10:30

RO: M. O'Doherty
SB: P. Hinson
W: SW F4
HW: 12:32
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 18460 Twickenham Yacht Club Mike O'Docherty   1116 OOD  
1 Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 11735 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot   1116 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Twickenham Yacht Club Matthew Unwin   1116 2 2.0

Race 7 - Enterprise Fleet - 19/07/2015 at 10:30

RO: O. Griffith
SB: R. Henning
HW: 17:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Stephen Talliss   1116 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell   1116 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Twickenham Yacht Club Matthew Unwin   1116 DNF 4.0

Race 1 - N12 Fleet - 24/5/15 at 10:30am

RO: S. Moyse
SB: P. Hinson
W: F3 W
HW: 7:56pm
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson   1075 1 1.0

Race 2 - N12 Fleet - 31/5/15 at 10:30am

RO: J. Tindall
SB: R. Henning
W: F3-4 S/SW
HW: 2:14pm
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 3 - N12 Fleet - 14/06/15 at 10:30am

RO: M Marston
SB: P Hinson
W: F2 N
HW: 1359
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 4 - N12 Fleet - 21/06/15 at 10:30

RO: M Marston
SB: M O'Doherty
W: F3 W
HW: 1850
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 5 - N12 Fleet - 28/06/2015 at 10:30

RO: O. Griffith
SB: N. Titley
HW: 15:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis   1075 1 1.0
2 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Twickenham Yacht Club Mark Marston   1075 2 2.0

Race 6 - N12 Fleet - 12/07/2015 at 10:30

RO: M. O'Doherty
SB: P. Hinson
W: SW F4
HW: 12:32
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill   1075 1 1.0

Race 7 - N12 Fleet - 19/07/2015 at 10:30

RO: O. Griffith
SB: R. Henning
HW: 17:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill   1075 1 1.0

Race 1 - Solo Fleet - 24/5/15 at 10:30am

RO: S. Moyse
SB: P. Hinson
W: F3 W
HW: 7:56pm
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Hill   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell   1150 4 4.0

Race 2 - Solo Fleet - 31/5/15 at 10:30am

RO: J. Tindall
SB: R. Henning
W: F3-4 S/SW
HW: 2:14pm
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo Flying Ace Solo S1956 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis   1150 4 4.0

Race 3 - Solo Fleet - 14/06/15 at 10:30am

RO: M Marston
SB: P Hinson
W: F2 N
HW: 1359
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Hill   1150 3 3.0

Race 4 - Solo Fleet - 21/06/15 at 10:30

RO: M Marston
SB: M O'Doherty
W: F3 W
HW: 1850
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Hill   1150 4 4.0

Race 5 - Solo Fleet - 28/06/2015 at 10:30

RO: O. Griffith
SB: N. Titley
HW: 15:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley   1150 OOD 2.0
2 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin   1150 2 2.0
4 Solo Flying Ace Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill   1150 3 3.0

Race 6 - Solo Fleet - 12/07/2015 at 10:30

RO: M. O'Doherty
SB: P. Hinson
W: SW F4
HW: 12:32
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1150 4 4.0
5 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Hill   1150 5 5.0

Race 7 - Solo Fleet - 19/07/2015 at 10:30

RO: O. Griffith
SB: R. Henning
HW: 17:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Hill   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo Panthor Solo S4203 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley   1150 DNF 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com