event burgee venue burgee

Series 2 2014

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results as of 17:25 on January 2, 2015

Enterprise Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1116 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 44.0 5.0
2nd Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Edward Skinner 1116 (5.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 27.0 6.0
3rd Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Robert Page 1116 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 2.0 OOD 60.0 21.0
4th Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 32.0
5th Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1116 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 33.0
6th Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Tim Elliot 1116 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 73.0 34.0
7th Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1116 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 79.0 40.0
8th R Supwards Too Enterprise 20539 Mike O'Docherty 1116 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 80.0 41.0
9th Lost Youth Enterprise 22689 Ben Morton-Wright 1116 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 41.0
10th Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Michael O'Doherty 1116 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 43.0
11th R Supwards Too Enterprise 20539 Bob Hitchcock 1116 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 43.0
12th Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Michael O'Doherty 1116 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 52.0

National 12 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1075 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 9.0
2nd Next Tern National 12 N3159 Mark Marston 1075 2.0 OOD 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 17.0 9.0
3rd Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1075 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 22.0 10.0
4th Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
5th Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Roger Hidden 1075 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 31.0 19.0

Solo Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 43.0 4.0
2nd La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1150 2.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 46.0 7.0
3rd Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1150 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 9.0
4th Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1150 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 44.0 12.0
5th Panthor Solo S3953 Nick Titley 1150 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 57.0 18.0
6th Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1150 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 75.0 36.0
7th Sol D'Or Solo S1956 Daisy Marston 1150 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 39.0
8th Flying Ace Solo S3510 Edward Skinner 1150 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 82.0 43.0
9th Flying Ace Solo S3510 Robert Bignell 1150 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 82.0 43.0
10th Sol D'Or Solo S1956 Chris Gibson 1150 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 44.0
11th Flying Ace Solo S3510 Daisy Marston 1150 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 46.0
12th Bionic Dodo Solo 2725 Peter Sharp 1150 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 86.0 47.0

Race 1 - Enterprise Class - 23/03/14 at 10:30

RO Mark Marston
SB Olwen Griffiths
HW 18:21 GMT
Wind F3-F1 S/SE
SS Slack/Mod

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1116 10:39 12:11:37 1:32:37 2 1:22:59 1.0
2 Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Robert Page 1096 10:39 12:12:10 1:33:10 2 1:25:00 2.0
3 Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1116 10:39 12:17:17 1:38:17 2 1:28:04 3.0
4 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 10:39 12:24:38 1:45:38 2 1:34:39 4.0
5 Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Edward Skinner 1116 10:39 12:38:30 1:59:30 2 1:47:05 5.0
6 Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Tim Elliot 1096     DNF     7.0

Race 2 - Enterprise Class - 30/03/14 at 10:30:00

RO Trish Kenward
SB David Mitchel
HW 13:10
Wind: F2-F4
Stream:SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1116 10:40:00 11:39:40 0:59:40 2 0:53:28 1.0
2 Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Edward Skinner 1116 10:40:00 11:56:00 1:16:00 1 2:16:12 2.0
3 R Supwards Too Enterprise 20539 Bob Hitchcock 1116     DNF     4.0

Race 3 - Enterprise Class - 06/04/14 at 10:30:00

RO Stephe Talliss
SB Olwen Griffiths
HW 11:30
Wind F1-F3
SS Slack



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1116 10:45:00 11:50:55 1:05:55 2 0:59:04 1.0
2 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116     OOD     2.0
3 Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1116     DNF     4.0
3 Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Michael O'Doherty 1116 10:45:00   DNF 2   4.0

Race 4 - Enterprise Class - 13/04/13 at 10:30:00

RO Trish Kenward
SB Nick Titley
HW: 11:31
Wind:E F1-F3
SS:ebb/flow

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Edward Skinner 1116 1 1.0
2 Lost Youth Enterprise 22689 Ben Morton-Wright 1116 2 2.0

Race 5 - Enterprise Class - 29/06/14 at 10:30

RO Hugh Dunlop
SB Bob Litherland
HW: 17:09
SS:Light
Wind:N-NW F1-F2 (Gusting)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Tim Elliot 1116 10:35:00 12:00:05 1:25:05 3 1:16:14 1.0
2 Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Edward Skinner 1116 10:35:00 12:12:00 1:37:00 3 1:26:55 2.0

Race 6 - Enterprise Class - 06/07/13 at 10:30

RO: Gill Timmis
SB: Hugh Dunlop
HW:09:30
Wind: Not Recorded
SS: Not Recorded

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Edward Skinner 1116 10:45 11:53:20 1:08:20 1 1:01:14 1.0
2 Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1116     OOD     2.0
2 R Supwards Too Enterprise 20539 Mike O'Docherty 1116 10:45 12:01 1:16:00 1 1:08:06 2.0
4 Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Robert Page 1116     DNF     4.0

Race 7 - Enterprise Class - 11/05/13 at 10:30

RO:Robert Page
SB: David Mitchell
HW 09:59
Wind:F1/West
SS:Ebb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1116 1 1.0
2 Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Robert Page 1116 OOD 2.0
3 Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Edward Skinner 1116 DNS 3.0

Race 1 - National 12 Class - 23/03/14 at 10:30

RO Mark Marston
SB Olwen Griffiths
HW 18:21 GMT
Wind F3-F1 S/SE
SS Slack/Mod

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Mark Marston 1075 OOD 2.0

Race 2 - National 12 Class - 30/03/14 at 10:30:00

RO Trish Kenward
SB David Mitchel
HW 13:10
Wind: F2-F4
Stream:SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Race 3 - National 12 Class - 06/04/14 at 10:30:00

RO Stephe Talliss
SB Olwen Griffiths
HW 11:30
Wind F1-F3
SS Slack



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 10:45:00 12:00:17 1:15:17 4 1:10:02 1.0
2 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Mark Marston 1075 10:45:00 12:19:02 1:34:02 2 2:54:57 2.0

Race 4 - National 12 Class - 13/04/13 at 10:30:00

RO Trish Kenward
SB Nick Titley
HW: 11:31
Wind:E F1-F3
SS:ebb/flow

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 10:36:00 11:44:10 1:08:10 4 1:03:25 1.0
2 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1075 10:36:00 11:44:40 1:08:40 4 1:03:53 2.0
3 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1025 10:36:00 11:44:31 1:08:31 4 1:06:51 3.0
4 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Mark Marston 1075 10:36:00 11:44:50 1:08:50 3 1:25:22 4.0

Race 5 - National 12 Class - 29/06/14 at 10:30

RO Hugh Dunlop
SB Bob Litherland
HW: 17:09
SS:Light
Wind:N-NW F1-F2 (Gusting)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1075 10:35:00 12:04:26 1:29:26 4 1:23:12 1.0
2 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1075 10:35:00 12:11:20 1:36:20 4 1:29:37 2.0
3 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Mark Marston 1075 10:35:00 12:13:23 1:38:23 4 1:31:31 3.0

Race 6 - National 12 Class - 06/07/13 at 10:30

RO: Gill Timmis
SB: Hugh Dunlop
HW:09:30
Wind: Not Recorded
SS: Not Recorded

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Roger Hidden 1075 1 1.0
2 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Mark Marston 1075 2 2.0
3 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1075 3 3.0
4 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1025 DNF 5.0

Race 7 - National 12 Class - 11/05/13 at 10:30

RO:Robert Page
SB: David Mitchell
HW 09:59
Wind:F1/West
SS:Ebb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1075 1 1.0
2 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1075 2 2.0
3 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Mark Marston 1075 DNS 4.0

Race 1 - Solo Class - 23/03/14 at 10:30

RO Mark Marston
SB Olwen Griffiths
HW 18:21 GMT
Wind F3-F1 S/SE
SS Slack/Mod

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Panthor Solo S3953 Nick Titley 1150 10:39 11:44:23 1:05:23 2 0:56:51 1.0
2 La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1150 10:39 12:05:30 1:26:30 2 1:15:13 2.0
3 Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1150 10:39:00 12:10:56 1:31:56 2 1:19:57 3.0
4 Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1150 10:39 12:19:05 1:40:05 2 1:27:02 4.0
5 Sol D'Or Solo S1956 Daisy Marston 1150 10:39 12:25:51 1:46:51 2 1:32:55 5.0

Race 2 - Solo Class - 30/03/14 at 10:30:00

RO Trish Kenward
SB David Mitchel
HW 13:10
Wind: F2-F4
Stream:SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1150 10:40:00 11:39:05 0:59:05 2 0:51:23 1.0
2 Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1150 10:40:00 11:40:20 1:00:20 2 0:52:28 2.0

Race 3 - Solo Class - 06/04/14 at 10:30:00

RO Stephe Talliss
SB Olwen Griffiths
HW 11:30
Wind F1-F3
SS Slack



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 10:45:00 11:48:46 1:03:46 3 0:55:27 1.0
2 La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1150 10:45:00 12:06:35 1:21:35 3 1:10:57 2.0
3 Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1150 10:45:00 12:15:20 1:30:20 3 1:18:33 3.0
4 Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1150 10:45:00 12:17:16 1:32:16 3 1:20:14 4.0
5 Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1150     DNF     8.0
5 Sol D'Or Solo S1956 Daisy Marston 1150     DNF     8.0
5 Bionic Dodo Solo 2725 Peter Sharp 1150 10:45:00   DNF 3   8.0

Race 4 - Solo Class - 13/04/13 at 10:30:00

RO Trish Kenward
SB Nick Titley
HW: 11:31
Wind:E F1-F3
SS:ebb/flow

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 1 1.0
2 Panthor Solo S3953 Nick Titley 1150 OOD 2.0
2 Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1150 2 2.0
4 Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1150 3 3.0

Race 5 - Solo Class - 29/06/14 at 10:30

RO Hugh Dunlop
SB Bob Litherland
HW: 17:09
SS:Light
Wind:N-NW F1-F2 (Gusting)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 10:35:00 11:53:52 1:18:52 4 1:08:35 1.0
2 La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1150 10:35:00 12:08:31 1:33:31 4 1:21:19 2.0
3 Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1150 10:35:00 12:10:00 1:35:00 4 1:22:37 3.0
4 Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1150 10:35:00 12:29:48 1:54:48 4 1:39:50 4.0
5 Sol D'Or Solo S1956 Chris Gibson 1150 10:35:00 12:15:41 1:40:41 3 1:56:44 5.0
6 Flying Ace Solo S3510 Daisy Marston 1150 10:35:00   DNF 3   7.0

Race 6 - Solo Class - 06/07/13 at 10:30

RO: Gill Timmis
SB: Hugh Dunlop
HW:09:30
Wind: Not Recorded
SS: Not Recorded

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1150 1 1.0
2 Panthor Solo S3953 Nick Titley 1150 2 2.0
3 Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1150 3 3.0
4 Flying Ace Solo S3510 Robert Bignell 1150 4 4.0
5 Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1150 DNF 6.0

Race 7 - Solo Class - 11/05/13 at 10:30

RO:Robert Page
SB: David Mitchell
HW 09:59
Wind:F1/West
SS:Ebb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1150 1 1.0
2 Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1150 2 2.0
3 Flying Ace Solo S3510 Edward Skinner 1150 DNS 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2

www.twickenhamyc.co.uk

www.twickenhmayc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com