Sunday Series 2016

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:24 on October 26, 2016

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY S1 Race 1 S1 Race 2 S1 Race 3 S1 Race 4 S1 Race 5 S1 Race 6 S1 Race 7 S2 Race 1 S2 Race 2 S2 Race 3 S2 Race 4 S2 Race 5 S2 Race 6 S2 Race 7 S3 Race 1 S3 Race 3 S3 Race 4 S3 Race 5 S3 Race 6 S3 Race 7 Catch-up Race Total Nett
1st Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 (3.0) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 101.0 14.0
2nd Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 115.0 16.0
3rd Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0 OOD) 2.0 OOD 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 NAR 2.0 NAR (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 80.0 16.0
4th Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 106.0 19.0
5th Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 158.0 59.0
6th Enterprise Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Tobias 1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 2.0 9.0 DNC 176.0 77.0
7th Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 178.0 79.0
8th Enterprise Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Steve Williams 1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 183.0 84.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Total Nett

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY S1 Race 1 S1 Race 2 S1 Race 3 S1 Race 4 S1 Race 5 S1 Race 6 S1 Race 7 S2 Race 1 S2 Race 2 S2 Race 3 S2 Race 4 S2 Race 5 S2 Race 6 S2 Race 7 S3 Race 1 S3 Race 3 S3 Race 4 S3 Race 5 S3 Race 6 S3 Race 7 Catch-up Race Total Nett
1st Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 90.0 11.0
2nd Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (2.0 OOD) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 78.0 13.0
3rd Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 121.0 18.0
4th Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (3.0) (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 101.0 23.0
5th Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 145.0 35.0
6th Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 164.0 54.0
7th Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1140 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 171.0 61.0
8th Solo Flying Ace Solo S3510 John Sutton 1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 192.0 82.0
9th Solo Flying Ace Solo S3510 Steve 1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 3.0 10.0 DNC 197.0 87.0

N12 Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY S1 Race 1 S1 Race 2 S1 Race 3 S1 Race 4 S1 Race 5 S1 Race 6 S1 Race 7 S2 Race 1 S2 Race 2 S2 Race 3 S2 Race 4 S2 Race 5 S2 Race 6 S2 Race 7 S3 Race 1 S3 Race 3 S3 Race 4 S3 Race 5 S3 Race 6 S3 Race 7 Catch-up Race Total Nett
1st N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 NAR 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 80.0 14.0
2nd N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 1.0 76.0 18.0
3rd N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 (2.0 NAR) (3.0) (2.0) (6.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0 OOD) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 NAR 2.0 OOD 2.0 NAR 2.0 NAR 2.0 NAR 2.0 NAR (6.0 DNC) 57.0 18.0
4th N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 107.0 41.0
5th N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 2.0 OOD 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 116.0 50.0

S1 Race 1 - Enterprise Fleet - 20/03/16 at 11:00

RO: Emi Sako
SB: Peter & Fiona Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1100 0:52:49 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 0:57:46 2.0
3 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1100 0:58:59 3.0

S1 Race 2 - Enterprise Fleet - 03/04/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 3 3.0

S1 Race 3 - Enterprise Fleet - 10/04/2016 at 11:00

RO: I. Herst
SB: E. Skinner & P. Deverson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 3 3.0

S1 Race 4 - Enterprise Fleet - 17/04/2016 at 11:00

RO: E. Sako
SB: E. Skinner

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 3 3.0
4 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1120 4 4.0

S1 Race 5 - Enterprise Fleet - 24/04/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. Page
SB: T. Elliott

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 OOD 2.0
2 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 2 2.0

S1 Race 6 - Enterprise Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 11:00

RO: S. Tallis
SB: R. Brignell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 3 1.0
2 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 10 2.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 OOD 2.0
4 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 11 3.0

S1 Race 7 - Enterprise Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 11:00

RO: S. Tallis
SB: R. Brignell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 6 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 OOD 2.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 8 2.0
4 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 9 3.0

S2 Race 1 - Enterprise Fleet - 22/05/2016 at 10:30

RO: T. Hill
SB: M. Unwin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 2 2.0
2 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1120 OOD 2.0

S2 Race 2 - Enterprise Fleet - 29/05/2016 at 10:30

RO: M. Marston
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 2 2.0

S2 Race 3 - Enterprise Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. & P. Hidden
SB: P. & F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 2 2.0

S2 Race 4 - Enterprise Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. & P. Hidden
SB: P. & F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 2 2.0

S2 Race 5 - Enterprise Fleet - 26/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: A. McElroy
SB: M. Unwin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 2 2.0
2 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1120 OOD 2.0

S2 Race 6 - Enterprise Fleet - 10/07/16 at 10:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: G. Hutchinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 NAR 2.0

S2 Race 7 - Enterprise Fleet - 10/07/16 at 10:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: G. Hutchinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 NAR 2.0

S3 Race 1 - Enterprise Fleet - 17/07/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 3 3.0
4 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1120 DNF 5.0

S3 Race 3 - Enterprise Fleet - 14/08/2016 at 10:30

RO: T. Hill
SB: N. Martin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1120 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1120 DNF 4.0

S3 Race 4 - Enterprise Fleet - 21/08/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Sharp
SB: I. Herst

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1120 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 4 3.0
4 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 DNF 5.0

S3 Race 5 - Enterprise Fleet - 28/08/16 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: N. Rigby

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 3 3.0

S3 Race 6 - Enterprise Fleet - 11/09/16 at 10:30

RO: O. Lewis
SB: S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Tobias 1120 DNF 3.0

S3 Race 7 - Enterprise Fleet - 11/09/2016 at 10:30

RO: O. Lewis
SB: S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Tobias 1120 2 2.0

Catch-up Race - Enterprise Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 10:30

RO: S. Tallis
SB: N. Titley

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner / Stephen Tallis 1120 2 2.0
3 Enterprise Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Steve Williams 1120 3 3.0
4 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 DNF 5.0

S1 Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 20/03/16 at 11:00

RO: Emi Sako
SB: Peter & Fiona Sharp

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 03/04/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: P. Hinson

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 10/04/2016 at 11:00

RO: I. Herst
SB: E. Skinner & P. Deverson

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 17/04/2016 at 11:00

RO: E. Sako
SB: E. Skinner

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 5 - Handicap Fleet - 24/04/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. Page
SB: T. Elliott

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 6 - Handicap Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 11:00

RO: S. Tallis
SB: R. Brignell

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 7 - Handicap Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 11:00

RO: S. Tallis
SB: R. Brignell

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S2 Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 22/05/2016 at 10:30

RO: T. Hill
SB: M. Unwin

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S2 Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 29/05/2016 at 10:30

RO: M. Marston
SB: P. Hinson

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S2 Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. & P. Hidden
SB: P. & F. Sharp

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S2 Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. & P. Hidden
SB: P. & F. Sharp

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S2 Race 5 - Handicap Fleet - 26/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: A. McElroy
SB: M. Unwin

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S2 Race 6 - Handicap Fleet - 10/07/16 at 10:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: G. Hutchinson

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S2 Race 7 - Handicap Fleet - 10/07/16 at 10:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: G. Hutchinson

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S3 Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 17/07/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: S. Tallis

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S3 Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 14/08/2016 at 10:30

RO: T. Hill
SB: N. Martin

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S3 Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 21/08/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Sharp
SB: I. Herst

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S3 Race 5 - Handicap Fleet - 28/08/16 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: N. Rigby

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S3 Race 6 - Handicap Fleet - 11/09/16 at 10:30

RO: O. Lewis
SB: S. Tallis

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S3 Race 7 - Handicap Fleet - 11/09/2016 at 10:30

RO: O. Lewis
SB: S. Tallis

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Catch-up Race - Handicap Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 10:30

RO: S. Tallis
SB: N. Titley

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 1 - Solo Fleet - 20/03/16 at 11:00

RO: Emi Sako
SB: Peter & Fiona Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 OOD 2.0
2 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 2 2.0

S1 Race 2 - Solo Fleet - 03/04/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 2 2.0
2 Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1140 OOD 2.0
4 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 3 3.0

S1 Race 3 - Solo Fleet - 10/04/2016 at 11:00

RO: I. Herst
SB: E. Skinner & P. Deverson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 OOD 2.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 2 2.0

S1 Race 4 - Solo Fleet - 17/04/2016 at 11:00

RO: E. Sako
SB: E. Skinner

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 2 2.0
3 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 3 3.0
4 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 4 4.0
5 Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1140 5 5.0

S1 Race 5 - Solo Fleet - 24/04/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. Page
SB: T. Elliott

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 2 2.0

S1 Race 6 - Solo Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 11:00

RO: S. Tallis
SB: R. Brignell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 5 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 6 2.0
3 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 8 3.0
4 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 9 4.0

S1 Race 7 - Solo Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 11:00

RO: S. Tallis
SB: R. Brignell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 3 1.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 4 2.0
3 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 5 3.0

S2 Race 1 - Solo Fleet - 22/05/2016 at 10:30

RO: T. Hill
SB: M. Unwin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 2 2.0

S2 Race 2 - Solo Fleet - 29/05/2016 at 10:30

RO: M. Marston
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 2 2.0
3 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 3 3.0

S2 Race 3 - Solo Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. & P. Hidden
SB: P. & F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 2 2.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 OOD 2.0
4 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 3 3.0
5 Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1140 4 4.0

S2 Race 4 - Solo Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. & P. Hidden
SB: P. & F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 2 2.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 OOD 2.0
4 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 3 3.0
5 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 4 4.0
6 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 5 5.0
7 Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1140 6 6.0

S2 Race 5 - Solo Fleet - 26/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: A. McElroy
SB: M. Unwin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 2 2.0
3 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 3 3.0
4 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 4 4.0

S2 Race 6 - Solo Fleet - 10/07/16 at 10:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: G. Hutchinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 2 2.0
2 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 OOD 2.0
4 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 3 3.0

S2 Race 7 - Solo Fleet - 10/07/16 at 10:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: G. Hutchinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 2 2.0
2 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 OOD 2.0
4 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 3 3.0

S3 Race 1 - Solo Fleet - 17/07/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 2 2.0
2 Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1140 OOD 2.0
4 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 3 3.0
5 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 4 4.0
6 Solo Flying Ace Solo S3510 John Sutton 1140 5 5.0

S3 Race 3 - Solo Fleet - 14/08/2016 at 10:30

RO: T. Hill
SB: N. Martin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 2 2.0
3 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 3 3.0
4 Solo Flying Ace Solo S3510 John Sutton 1140 4 4.0

S3 Race 4 - Solo Fleet - 21/08/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Sharp
SB: I. Herst

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 OOD 2.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose Solo S4369 Peter Sharp 1140 OOD 2.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 2 2.0
5 Solo Flying Ace Solo S3510 John Sutton 1140 3 3.0

S3 Race 5 - Solo Fleet - 28/08/16 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: N. Rigby

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 2 2.0
2 Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Paul Tippell 1140 OOD 2.0
4 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 3 3.0

S3 Race 6 - Solo Fleet - 11/09/16 at 10:30

RO: O. Lewis
SB: S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 2 2.0
3 Solo Flying Ace Solo S3510 Steve 1140 DNF 4.0

S3 Race 7 - Solo Fleet - 11/09/2016 at 10:30

RO: O. Lewis
SB: S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 2 2.0
3 Solo Flying Ace Solo S3510 Steve 1140 3 3.0

Catch-up Race - Solo Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 10:30

RO: S. Tallis
SB: N. Titley

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 OOD 2.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 2 2.0
4 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 DNF 4.0

S1 Race 1 - N12 Fleet - 20/03/16 at 11:00

RO: Emi Sako
SB: Peter & Fiona Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 NAR 2.0

S1 Race 2 - N12 Fleet - 03/04/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 2 2.0
3 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 3 3.0

S1 Race 3 - N12 Fleet - 10/04/2016 at 11:00

RO: I. Herst
SB: E. Skinner & P. Deverson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 2 2.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 OOD 2.0

S1 Race 4 - N12 Fleet - 17/04/2016 at 11:00

RO: E. Sako
SB: E. Skinner

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 2 2.0

S1 Race 5 - N12 Fleet - 24/04/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. Page
SB: T. Elliott

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 2 2.0

S1 Race 6 - N12 Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 11:00

RO: S. Tallis
SB: R. Brignell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 2 2.0
3 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 4 3.0
4 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 7 4.0

S1 Race 7 - N12 Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 11:00

RO: S. Tallis
SB: R. Brignell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 2 2.0
3 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 7 3.0

S2 Race 1 - N12 Fleet - 22/05/2016 at 10:30

RO: T. Hill
SB: M. Unwin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 OOD 2.0
3 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 DNF 3.0

S2 Race 2 - N12 Fleet - 29/05/2016 at 10:30

RO: M. Marston
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 OOD 2.0
3 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 DNF 3.0

S2 Race 3 - N12 Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. & P. Hidden
SB: P. & F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 2 2.0
3 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 3 3.0

S2 Race 4 - N12 Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: R. & P. Hidden
SB: P. & F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 OOD 2.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 2 2.0
4 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 3 3.0

S2 Race 5 - N12 Fleet - 26/06/2016 at 10:30

RO: A. McElroy
SB: M. Unwin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 NAR 2.0

S2 Race 6 - N12 Fleet - 10/07/16 at 10:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: G. Hutchinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 2 2.0
3 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 3 3.0

S2 Race 7 - N12 Fleet - 10/07/16 at 10:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: G. Hutchinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 2 2.0
3 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 3 3.0

S3 Race 1 - N12 Fleet - 17/07/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 NAR 2.0

S3 Race 3 - N12 Fleet - 14/08/2016 at 10:30

RO: T. Hill
SB: N. Martin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 OOD 2.0

S3 Race 4 - N12 Fleet - 21/08/2016 at 10:30

RO: P. Sharp
SB: I. Herst

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 NAR 2.0

S3 Race 5 - N12 Fleet - 28/08/16 at 10:30

RO: P. Tippell
SB: N. Rigby

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 NAR 2.0

S3 Race 6 - N12 Fleet - 11/09/16 at 10:30

RO: O. Lewis
SB: S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 OOD 2.0
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 NAR 2.0

S3 Race 7 - N12 Fleet - 11/09/2016 at 10:30

RO: O. Lewis
SB: S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 OOD 2.0
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 NAR 2.0

Catch-up Race - N12 Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 10:30

RO: S. Tallis
SB: N. Titley

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com