event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Session 1 2017

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results are provisional (Updated: June 2, 2017)

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY S1 Race 1 S1 Race 2 S1 Race 3 S1 Race 4 S1 Race 5 S1 Race 6 S1 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 OOD 28.0 5.0
2nd Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 David Mitchell 1120 (4.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 30.0 6.0
3rd Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner 1120 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 4.0 7.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 45.0 15.0
4th Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1120 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 OOD 47.0 17.0
5th Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 47.0 17.0
6th Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 26.0
7th Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1120 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 59.0 29.0
8th Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 11735 Tim Elliot 1120 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 NAR 62.0 32.0
9th Enterprise   Enterprise 22933 Ian Norman 1120 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY S1 Race 1 Total Nett
1st Handicap Little Tomato Topper 26056 Izack Unwin 1340 2.0 DNF 2.0 2.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY S1 Race 1 S1 Race 3 S1 Race 4 S1 Race 5 S1 Race 6 S1 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 (2.0 NAR) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 2.0 OOD 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 8.0
3rd Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 11.0
4th Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 32.0 18.0
5th Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
6th Solo Flying Ace Solo S1956 Rory Blundell 1140 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 39.0 25.0

N12 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY S1 Race 1 S1 Race 2 S1 Race 3 S1 Race 4 S1 Race 5 S1 Race 6 S1 Race 7 Total Nett
1st N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 (1.0) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 4.0
2nd N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 27.0 8.0
3rd N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 2.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (8.0 DNC) 29.0 8.0
4th N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 (3.0) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 3.0 DNF 28.0 9.0
5th N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1104 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 37.0 13.0
6th N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 4.0 8.0 DNC 46.0 22.0
7th N12 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Roger Hidden 1104 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 50.0 26.0

S1 Race 1 - Enterprise Fleet - 12/03/17 at 11:00

RO: P & F Sharp
SB: O. Lewis & I. Herst

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 David Mitchell 1120 DNF 4.0
2 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1120 DNF 4.0

S1 Race 2 - Enterprise Fleet - 19/03/17 at 11:00

RO: O. Lewis
SB: E. Skinner, C. Jones

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner 1120 OOD 2.0

S1 Race 3 - Enterprise Fleet - 26/03/17 at 11:00

RO: E. Skinner
SB: B. Litherland, F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 David Mitchell 1120 0:41:18 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner 1120 OOD 2.0
2 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 0:50:50 2.0

S1 Race 4 - Enterprise Fleet - 02/04/17 at 11:00

RO: M. Marston
SB: M. O'Dohorty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 David Mitchell 1120 1:08:24 1.0
2 Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1120 OOD 2.0
2 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 1:13:06 2.0
4 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1:17:00 3.0
5 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner 1120 1:17:10 4.0

S1 Race 5 - Enterprise Fleet - 09/04/17 at 11:00

RO: P. Deverson
SB: B. Litherland

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1:17:22 1.0
2 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 David Mitchell 1120 1:19:36 2.0
3 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 1:23:25 3.0
4 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliott 1120 1:26:00 4.0
5 Enterprise   Enterprise 22933 Ian Norman 1120 1:31:44 5.0
6 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Ed Skinner 1120 RET 7.0

S1 Race 6 - Enterprise Fleet - 23/04/17 at 11:00

RO: M. Marston
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1 1.0
2 Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 David Mitchell 1120 2 2.0
3 Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1120 4 3.0
4 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger Enterprise 20902 Matthew Unwin 1120 DNF 5.0

S1 Race 7 - Enterprise Fleet - 30/04/17 at 11:00

RO: J. Francis
SB: R. Brignell, M. O'Doherty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 OOD 2.0
1 Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1120 OOD 2.0
1 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 OOD 2.0
1 Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 11735 Tim Elliot 1120 NAR 2.0

S1 Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 12/03/17 at 11:00

RO: P & F Sharp
SB: O. Lewis & I. Herst

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap Little Tomato Topper 26056 Izack Unwin 1340 DNF 2.0

S1 Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 19/03/17 at 11:00

RO: O. Lewis
SB: E. Skinner, C. Jones

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 26/03/17 at 11:00

RO: E. Skinner
SB: B. Litherland, F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 02/04/17 at 11:00

RO: M. Marston
SB: M. O'Dohorty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 5 - Handicap Fleet - 09/04/17 at 11:00

RO: P. Deverson
SB: B. Litherland

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 6 - Handicap Fleet - 23/04/17 at 11:00

RO: M. Marston
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 7 - Handicap Fleet - 30/04/17 at 11:00

RO: J. Francis
SB: R. Brignell, M. O'Doherty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 1 - Solo Fleet - 12/03/17 at 11:00

RO: P & F Sharp
SB: O. Lewis & I. Herst

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 NAR 2.0
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 OOD 2.0

S1 Race 2 - Solo Fleet - 19/03/17 at 11:00

RO: O. Lewis
SB: E. Skinner, C. Jones

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S1 Race 3 - Solo Fleet - 26/03/17 at 11:00

RO: E. Skinner
SB: B. Litherland, F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 0:49:30 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 1:02:00 2.0

S1 Race 4 - Solo Fleet - 02/04/17 at 11:00

RO: M. Marston
SB: M. O'Dohorty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1:01:33 1.0
2 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 1:07:01 2.0
3 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 1:17:04 3.0
4 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 1:17:10 4.0

S1 Race 5 - Solo Fleet - 09/04/17 at 11:00

RO: P. Deverson
SB: B. Litherland

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 1:26:37 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1:15:04 2.0
3 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 1:23:05 3.0
4 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Nick Martin 1140 1:07:40 4.0
5 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 1:10:00 5.0

S1 Race 6 - Solo Fleet - 23/04/17 at 11:00

RO: M. Marston
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 2 2.0
3 Solo Siobhan Solo S4983 Steve Hill 1140 3 3.0
4 Solo Flying Ace Solo S1956 Rory Blundell 1140 4 4.0

S1 Race 7 - Solo Fleet - 30/04/17 at 11:00

RO: J. Francis
SB: R. Brignell, M. O'Doherty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1 1.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 David Wolsey 1140 2 2.0
3 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Ian Herst 1140 3 3.0

S1 Race 1 - N12 Fleet - 12/03/17 at 11:00

RO: P & F Sharp
SB: O. Lewis & I. Herst

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 2 2.0
2 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 OOD 2.0
4 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 3 3.0

S1 Race 2 - N12 Fleet - 19/03/17 at 11:00

RO: O. Lewis
SB: E. Skinner, C. Jones

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 0:33:02 1.0
2 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 0:37:48 2.0
3 N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1104 DNF 4.0

S1 Race 3 - N12 Fleet - 26/03/17 at 11:00

RO: E. Skinner
SB: B. Litherland, F. Sharp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 0:57:18 1.0
2 N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1104 0:59:46 2.0
3 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 1:04:33 3.0

S1 Race 4 - N12 Fleet - 02/04/17 at 11:00

RO: M. Marston
SB: M. O'Dohorty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1:05:21 1.0
2 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 1:17:12 2.0
2 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 OOD 2.0
4 N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1104 1:26:58 3.0

S1 Race 5 - N12 Fleet - 09/04/17 at 11:00

RO: P. Deverson
SB: B. Litherland

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1:14:41 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 1:31:17 2.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 OOD 2.0
4 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 1:32:20 3.0
5 N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1104 1:33:00 4.0

S1 Race 6 - N12 Fleet - 23/04/17 at 11:00

RO: M. Marston
SB: P. Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 OOD 2.0
2 N12 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Roger Hidden 1104 2 2.0
4 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Tom Hill 1104 3 3.0
5 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 4 4.0
6 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 5 5.0

S1 Race 7 - N12 Fleet - 30/04/17 at 11:00

RO: J. Francis
SB: R. Brignell, M. O'Doherty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1 1.0
2 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 DNF 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com