event burgee

Evening Races 2015

Twickenham Yacht Club

Wednesday Evening Races

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 2 - Postponed Total Nett
  Solo Siobhan S4983 Steve Hill 1150       OOD                        
1st Solo Panthor S4665 Nick Titley 1150 1.0 2.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 137.0 11.0
2nd Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 (2.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 (3.0) (21.0 DNC) 101.0 12.0
3rd Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (6.0 RET) 69.0 20.0
4th Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 OOD 5.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (7.0) (8.0) (21.0 DNC) 108.0 24.0
5th Solo Barnacle Goose S4369 Peter Sharp 1150 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 181.0 55.0
6th N12 ArticTern N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 2.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 OOD 185.0 59.0
7th Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger 20902 Matthew Unwin 1116 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 RET 6.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 200.0 74.0
8th N12 Artic Fox N3398 Tom Hill 1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 203.0 77.0
9th N12 Sabre Tooth N3414 Owen Lewis 1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 209.0 83.0
10th Solo Pegasus S2056 Paul Tippell 1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 209.0 83.0
11th Enterprise Double Dragon 21074 Jim Francis 1116 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 226.0 100.0
12th Solo Pelican S4500 David Wolsey 1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 238.0 112.0
13th Enterprise R Supwards Too 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1116 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 RET 241.0 115.0
14th Solo Flying Ace S3510 Daisy Marston 1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 265.0 139.0
15th N12 Papillon 2 N2901 Roger Hidden 1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 275.0 149.0
16th Solo Soliel d'Or S1956 Owen Lewis 1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 276.0 150.0
17th Solo Flying Ace S1956 Nick Titley 1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 277.0 151.0
18th Enterprise Blue Stocking 11735 Tim Elliot 1116 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 279.0 153.0
19th Enterprise Joint Affair 23310 Gill Timmis 1116 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 280.0 154.0
20th Enterprise Easy Number 20234   1116 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 282.0 156.0

Race 1 - 29/04/15 at 7:30pm

RO: Pip Deverson
SB: J. Hartwell & I. Herst
W: 2-3 W
HW: 12:30pm
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor S4665 Nick Titley 1150 0:35:39 3 0:31:00 1.0
2 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 OOD 3   2.0
2 N12 ArticTern N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 OOD     2.0
2 Enterprise Double Dragon 21074 Jim Francis 1116 0:41:54 3 0:37:33 2.0
5 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1096 0:44:09 3 0:40:17 3.0

Race 3 - 13/5/15 at 7:30pm

RO: P. Sharp
SB: N. Titley
W: F2 NW
HW: 11:10am
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:32:35pm
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 0:47:51 3 0:41:37 1.0
2 Solo Panthor S4665 Nick Titley 1150 OOD     2.0
2 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 0:53:43 3 0:48:08 2.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose S4369 Peter Sharp 1150 OOD     2.0
5 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 0:54:06 3 0:48:29 3.0
6 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger 20902 Matthew Unwin 1116 0:58:30 3 0:52:25 4.0

Race 4 - 20/5/15 at 7:30pm

RO: M. O'Doherty
SB: S. Tallis
W: NW F2
SS: Strong Ebb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07:34pm
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 0:41:36 1 0:36:10 1.0
2 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 0:42:25 1 0:38:00 2.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 OOD 1   2.0
2 Enterprise R Supwards Too 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1116 OOD     2.0
5 Solo Soliel d'Or S1956 Owen Lewis 1150 0:52:07 1 0:45:19 3.0

Race 5 - 27/5/15 at 7:30pm

RO: E. SAKO
SB: S. Hill
W: W F2
HW: 10:59pm
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07:30pm
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  Solo Siobhan S4983 Steve Hill 1150 OOD 4    
1 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 0:51:03 4 0:44:23 1.0
2 N12 Papillon 2 N2901 Roger Hidden 1075 0:53:04 4 0:49:22 2.0
3 Solo Pelican S4500 David Wolsey 1150 0:54:14 3 1:02:53 3.0
4 Solo Barnacle Goose S4369 Peter Sharp 1150 0:56:52 3 1:05:56 4.0
5 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 0:55:53 3 1:06:46 5.0
6 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 0:56:31 3 1:07:31 6.0
7 Enterprise Joint Affair 23310 Gill Timmis 1116 0:56:41 3 1:07:43 7.0

Race 6 - 3/6/15 at 1930

RO: E Sako
SB: P Sharp
W: F2 SW
HW: 1514
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:42:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor S4665 Nick Titley 1150 0:50:24 3 0:43:50 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1096 0:52:58 3 0:48:20 2.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose S4369 Peter Sharp 1150 OOD     2.0
4 Solo Pegasus S2056 Paul Tippell 1150 0:55:38 3 0:48:23 3.0
5 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger 20902 Matthew Unwin 1096 0:56:26 3 0:51:29 4.0
6 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1096 0:56:42 3 0:51:44 5.0

Race 7 - 10/6/15 at 1930

RO: P Deverson
SB: P Sharp & T Hill
W: F2-3 NE
HW: 2146
SS: Rising

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 0:50:56 5 0:45:38 1.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose S4369 Peter Sharp 1150 OOD 5   2.0
2 N12 ArticTern N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 OOD 5   2.0
2 Solo Pelican S4500 David Wolsey 1150 0:53:08 5 0:46:12 2.0
5 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 0:52:55 5 0:47:25 3.0
6 Solo Flying Ace S1956 Nick Titley 1150 20:30:28 5 17:49:58 4.0
7 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger 20902 Matthew Unwin 1116 RET     6.0

Race 8 - 24/06/2015 at 19:30

RO: K. Mewson
SB: P. Sharp
W: F3 SW
HW: 20:42
SS: Incoming

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor S4665 Nick Titley 1150 0:34:20   0:29:51 1.0
2 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 0:35:10   0:30:35 2.0
2 Solo Barnacle Goose S4369 Peter Sharp 1150 OOD     2.0
4 N12 Sabre Tooth N3414 Owen Lewis 1025 0:36:49   0:35:55 3.0
5 Solo Pegasus S2056 Paul Tippell 1150 0:41:46   0:36:19 4.0
6 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 0:41:20   0:37:02 5.0
7 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger 20902 Matthew Unwin 1096 0:46:15   0:42:12 6.0
8 Solo Flying Ace S3510 Daisy Marston 1150 12:46:27   11:06:29 7.0

Race 9 - 01/07/2015 at 19:30

RO: C. Unwin
SB: C. Gibson
W: F2-3 W
HW: 15:11
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:44:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 1:01:02 4 0:53:04 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 1:02:05 4 0:57:45 2.0
3 Solo Pegasus S2056 Paul Tippell 1150 1:10:20 4 1:01:10 3.0
4 N12 Sabre Tooth N3414 Owen Lewis 1025 1:03:54 4 1:02:20 4.0
5 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1096 1:10:12 4 1:04:03 5.0
6 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1096 1:13:12 4 1:06:47 6.0
7 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger 20902 Matthew Unwin 1116 1:28:04 4 1:18:55 7.0

Race 10 - 08/07/2015 at 19:30

RO: K. Newson
SB: O'Doherty
W: F2 W/NW
HW: 20:30
SS: Ebb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 N12 Artic Fox N3398 Tom Hill 1025 0:44:32 5 0:43:27 1.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1096 0:50:50 5 0:46:23 2.0
2 Enterprise R Supwards Too 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1116 OOD 5   2.0
4 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 0:51:59 5 0:46:35 3.0
5 N12 Sabre Tooth N3414 Owen Lewis 1025 0:51:57 5 0:50:41 4.0
6 Solo Flying Ace S3510 Daisy Marston 1150 DNF     6.0

Race 11 - 15/07/2015 at 19:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: OD. Wolsey
W: F1 NNW
HW: 15:32
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1938
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 0:29:45 2 0:26:39 1.0
2 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 0:39:50 2 0:34:38 2.0
2 Solo Pelican S4500 David Wolsey 1150 OOD     2.0
4 Solo Panthor S4665 Nick Titley 1150 0:44:00 2 0:38:16 3.0
5 Solo Pegasus S2056 Paul Tippell 1150 0:44:19 2 0:38:32 4.0
6 N12 ArticTern N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 0:42:07 2 0:39:11 5.0
7 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 1:17:42 2 1:09:37 6.0

Race 12 - 22/07/2015 at 19:30

RO: I. Hurst
SB: O. Griffith
W: F2-3 NW
HW: 19:31
SS: Ebb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1943
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor S4665 Nick Titley 1150 0:44:00 6 0:38:16 1.0
2 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 OOD     2.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1096 0:50:21 6 0:45:56 2.0
4 Enterprise Double Dragon 21074 Jim Francis 1096 0:52:12 6 0:47:38 3.0
5 N12 Artic Fox N3398 Tom Hill 1075 0:54:26 6 0:50:38 4.0
6 Enterprise Turbocharged Veggieburger 20902 Matthew Unwin 1096 0:58:06 6 0:53:01 5.0
7 Solo Pegasus S2056 Paul Tippell 1150 0:51:29 5 0:53:43 6.0

Race 13 - 29/07/2015 at 19:30

RO: P. & R. Hidden
SB: R. Page
W: F1 SW
HW: 13:55
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor S4665 Nick Titley 1150 0:41:17 6 0:35:54 1.0
2 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 0:45:02 6 0:39:10 2.0
3 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 0:44:53 6 0:40:13 3.0
4 N12 Artic Fox N3398 Tom Hill 1075 0:43:55 6 0:40:51 4.0
5 Enterprise Double Dragon 21074 Jim Francis 1116 0:46:41 6 0:41:50 5.0
6 Enterprise Blue Stocking 11735 Tim Elliot 1116 0:46:49 6 0:41:57 6.0
7 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1116 0:47:13 6 0:42:19 7.0

Race 14 - 12/08/2015 at 19:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: B. Litherland / P. Hinson
W: F3 NE
HW: 11:17
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor S4665 Nick Titley 1150 0:38:48 4 0:33:44 1.0
2 N12 Artic Fox N3398 Tom Hill 1025 0:35:23 4 0:34:31 2.0
3 Solo Ned S4052 Ian Herst 1150 0:41:50 4 0:36:23 3.0
4 N12 ArticTern N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 0:40:22 4 0:37:33 4.0
5 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1096 0:41:54 4 0:38:14 5.0
6 Enterprise Double Dragon 21074 Jim Francis 1096 0:42:29 4 0:38:46 6.0
7 N12 Sabre Tooth N3414 Owen Lewis 1025 0:40:25 4 0:39:26 7.0
8 Enterprise Sea Badger 21795 Stephen Talliss 1096 0:43:48 4 0:39:58 8.0
9 Enterprise Easy Number 20234   1096 0:44:45 4 0:40:50 9.0

Race 2 - Postponed - 19/08/2015 at 19:30

RO: R. & P. Hidden
SB: P. Deverson
W: F0-1 S/NE
HW: 18:30
SS: Full ebb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Barnacle Goose S4369 Peter Sharp 1150 0:39:00   0:33:55 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern N2700 Pip Deverson 1075 OOD     2.0
2 N12 Sabre Tooth N3414 Owen Lewis 1025 0:42:07   0:41:05 2.0
4 N12 Artic Fox N3398 Tom Hill 1025 0:44:15   0:43:10 3.0
5 Enterprise Willow 21792 Robert Brignell 1116 RET     6.0
5 Enterprise R Supwards Too 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1116 RET     6.0


http://www.twickenhamyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com