event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 2016

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:11 on June 3, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 2.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 7.0 7.0
2nd N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1104 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 22.0
3rd Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Steve Tallis 1120 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 OOD 22.0 22.0
4th N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
5th N12 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Jim Francis 1104 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 30.0 30.0
6th N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 13.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th Solo Flying Ace Solo S1956 Rory Blundell 1140 4.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 32.0
9th Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliot 1120 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
10th N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1120 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
12th N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Owen Lewis 1104 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

Race 1 - 03/05/2016 at 19:30

RO: N. Martin
SB: N. Titley

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1054 0:44:50 1 0:42:32 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 OOD     2.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 1:09:22 1 1:01:56 2.0
4 Solo Flying Ace Solo S1956 Rory Blundell 1140 DNF     4.0

Race 2 - 10/05/2016 at 19:30

RO: P. Deverson
SB: B. Litherland

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 0:47:30 5 0:41:40 1.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 OOD     2.0
2 Enterprise Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell 1120 0:47:03 5 0:42:01 2.0
4 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Steve Tallis 1120 0:47:23 5 0:42:18 3.0
5 Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Tim Elliot 1120 0:48:53 5 0:43:39 4.0
6 N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1104 0:55:00 5 0:49:49 5.0
7 Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 18460 Mike O'Docherty 1120 DNF     7.0

Race 4 - 24/05/2016 at 19:30

RO: R. Hidden
SB: P. Deverson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 N12 Maxim National 12 N2903 Alistair Edwards 1104 0:56:33 3 0:51:13 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 1:12:05 3 1:03:14 2.0
2 N12 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Jim Francis 1104 OOD 3   2.0
2 N12 ArticTern National 12 N2700 Pip Deverson 1104 OOD     2.0
5 N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1104 1:18:56 3 1:11:30 3.0
6 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Steve Tallis 1120 1:00:18 2 1:20:46 4.0
7 N12 Endless Summer National 12 N3542 Mark Marston 1104 0:59:50 2 1:21:18 5.0

Race 5 - 31/05/2016 at 19:30

RO: R. Hidden
SB: N. Titley & S. Tallis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 N12 Last Tango National 12 N3421 Steve Williams 1104 0:34:47 3 0:31:30 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Nick Titley 1140 OOD     2.0
2 Enterprise Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Steve Tallis 1120 OOD     2.0
2 N12 Papillon 2 National 12 N2901 Jim Francis 1104 OOD     2.0
2 Solo Flying Ace Solo S1956 Rory Blundell 1140 0:38:04 3 0:33:24 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com