event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2015

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:15 on December 21, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Winter Race 3 Winter Race 4 Winter Race 5 Winter Race 6 Winter Race 7 Winter Race 8 Total Nett
1st Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst 1140 1.0 2.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 11.0 5.0
2nd Papillion 2 National 12 2901 Alastair Edwards 1104 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 38.0 6.0
3rd Panthor Solo 4665 Nick Titley 1140 2.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 8.0
4th Arctic Fox National 12 3398 Tom Hill 1104 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 40.0 15.0
5th Pelican Solo 4500 David Wolsey 1140 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 52.0 20.0
6th Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 6.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) 47.0 21.0
7th Barnacle Goose Solo 4369 Peter Sharp 1140 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 4.0 56.0 24.0
8th Willow Enterprise 21792 Rob Bignell 1120 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 OOD 7.0 11.0 57.0 25.0
9th Sabre Tooth National 12 3414 Owen Lewis 1104 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 68.0 36.0
10th Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Steve Tallis 1120 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 71.0 39.0
11th Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Pip Deverson 1120 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
12th Soleil d'Or Solo 3510 Edward Skinner 1140 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 77.0 45.0
13th Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1120 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 78.0 46.0
14th Blue Stocking Enterprise 11735 Tim Elliott 1120 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 79.0 47.0
15th Pegasus Solo 2056 Paul Tippell 1140 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0

Winter Race 3 - 25/10/2015 at 11:00

RO: L. Williams
SB: R. Henning
W: 1-2
HW: 12:30
SS: Incoming

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst 1140 0:54:12 0:47:33 1.0
2 Panthor Solo 4665 Nick Titley 1140 0:54:58 0:48:13 2.0
3 Papillion 2 National 12 2901 Alastair Edwards 1054 0:51:02 0:48:25 3.0
4 Pelican Solo 4500 David Wolsey 1140 0:56:22 0:49:27 4.0
5 Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Pip Deverson 1120 0:57:05 0:50:58 5.0
6 Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1120 0:57:22 0:51:13 6.0
7 Arctic Fox National 12 3398 Tom Hill 1054 0:55:48 0:52:56 7.0
8 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Steve Tallis 1100 0:59:43 1:12:23 8.0

Winter Race 4 - 01/11/2015 at 11:00

RO: I. Herst
SB: M. Marston
W: W, Very Light
HW: 05:40
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillion 2 National 12 2901 Alastair Edwards 1054 0:50:43 0:48:07 1.0
2 Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst 1140 OOD   2.0
2 Panthor Solo 4665 Nick Titley 1140 0:57:29 0:50:25 2.0
4 Pegasus Solo 2056 Paul Tippell 1140 0:51:47 1:00:34 3.0
5 Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Pip Deverson 1120 0:51:33 1:01:22 4.0
6 Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1100 0:57:47 1:10:02 5.0
7 Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1120 12:03:57 14:21:51 6.0

Winter Race 5 - 08/11/2015 at 11:15

RO: T. Hill
SB: P. Sharp
W: S
HW: 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst 1140 0:57:28 0:50:25 1.0
2 Panthor Solo 4665 Nick Titley 1140 0:58:32 0:51:21 2.0
2 Arctic Fox National 12 3398 Tom Hill 1104 OOD   2.0
2 Barnacle Goose Solo 4369 Peter Sharp 1140 OOD   2.0
5 Blue Stocking Enterprise 11735 Tim Elliott 1100 0:58:14 0:52:56 3.0
6 Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1100 1:1:02 0:55:29 4.0
7 Willow Enterprise 21792 Rob Bignell 1120 01:02:28 0:55:46 5.0
8 Pelican Solo 4500 David Wolsey 1140 01:04:30 0:56:35 6.0
9 Soleil d'Or Solo 3510 Edward Skinner 1140 01:11:20 1:02:34 7.0
10 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Steve Tallis 1120 01:11:17 1:03:39 8.0

Winter Race 6 - 22/11/2015 at 09:40

RO: E. Sako
SB: R. Brignell
W: F1 N
HW: 10:50
SS: Slack

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst 1140 0:42:15 0:37:04 1.0
2 Arctic Fox National 12 3398 Tom Hill 1104 0:49:40 0:44:59 2.0
2 Willow Enterprise 21792 Rob Bignell 1120 OOD   2.0

Winter Race 7 - 13/12/2015 at 11:00

RO: R. Hidden
SB: P. & F. Sharp
W: E F1
HW: 15:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillion 2 National 12 2901 Alastair Edwards 1054 0:50:20 0:47:45 1.0
2 Barnacle Goose Solo 4369 Peter Sharp 1140 OOD   2.0
2 Sabre Tooth National 12 3414 Owen Lewis 1054 0:52:32 0:49:51 2.0
4 Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst 1140 0:59:55 0:52:34 3.0
5 Arctic Fox National 12 3398 Tom Hill 1054 0:59:24 0:56:21 4.0
6 Pelican Solo 4500 David Wolsey 1140 1:05:40 0:57:36 5.0
7 Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1100 1:04:46 0:58:53 6.0
8 Willow Enterprise 21792 Rob Bignell 1120 1:09:30 1:02:03 7.0

Winter Race 8 - 20/12/2015 at 11:00

RO: O Lewis
SB: B. Litherland
W: SW F2-4
HW: 09:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillion 2 National 12 2901 Alastair Edwards 1104 0:55:32 0:50:18 1.0
2 Panthor Solo 4665 Nick Titley 1140 0:58:28 0:51:17 2.0
2 Sabre Tooth National 12 3414 Owen Lewis 1104 OOD   2.0
4 Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst 1140 0:58:38 0:51:26 3.0
5 Barnacle Goose Solo 4369 Peter Sharp 1140 1:01:17 0:53:45 4.0
6 Pelican Solo 4500 David Wolsey 1140 1:03:20 0:55:33 5.0
7 Soleil d'Or Solo 3510 Edward Skinner 1140 1:05:39 0:57:35 6.0
8 Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Steve Tallis 1100 1:03:44 0:57:56 7.0
9 Joint Affair Enterprise 23310 Gill Timmis 1120 1:05:23 0:58:23 8.0
10 Arctic Fox National 12 3398 Tom Hill 1104 1:05:00 0:58:53 9.0
11 Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Jim Francis 1100 1:07:14 1:01:07 10.0
12 Willow Enterprise 21792 Rob Bignell 1120 1:11:13 1:03:35 11.0
13 Blue Stocking Enterprise 11735 Tim Elliott 1100 1:14:44 1:07:56 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com