Series 3 2014

Twickenham Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:58 on January 1, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Race 1
11/10/14
Race 2
19/10/14
Race 3
09/11/14
Race 6
07/12/14
Race 7
14/12/14
Race 8
21/12/14
Total Nett
1st Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 38.0 7.0
2nd N12 Papilion 2 National 12 N2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hidden 1075 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 63.0 9.0
3rd Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 1.0 64.0 10.0
4th Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 2.0 OOD 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 65.0 11.0
5th N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 5.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 72.0 18.0
6th Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot 1116 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 80.0 26.0
7th Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 37.0
8th N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill 1075 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 116.0 62.0
9th Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Talliss 1116 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 120.0 66.0
10th Solo Bionic Dodo Solo S2527 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp 1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 120.0 66.0
11th Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Twickenham Yacht Club Jim Francis 1116 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 7.0 27.0 DNC 125.0 71.0
12th Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 20539 Twickenham Yacht Club Mike O'Docherty 1116 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 127.0 73.0
13th N12 Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 136.0 82.0
14th Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell 1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 137.0 83.0
15th Solo Sobhian Solo S4983 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Hill 1150 2.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 137.0 83.0
16th Hartley Loan Boat (Testing) Hartley 12 DK Twickenham Yacht Club Stephen Talliss 1350 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 139.0 85.0
17th Solo Flying Ace Solo S2300 Twickenham Yacht Club Carol Unwin 1150 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 140.0 86.0
18th Solo Sol d'Or Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Race 8 Helm TBC 1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 141.0 87.0
19th RS Loan Boat (Testing) RS Feva DK Twickenham Yacht Club   1200 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
20th Solo Sol d'Or Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Race 3 Helm TBC 1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
20th N12 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Mark Marston 1075 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
22nd Enterprise TCVB II Enterprise 20902 Twickenham Yacht Club Matthew Unwin 1116 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
23rd Enterprise Sea Bear Enterprise 19743 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Bignell 1116 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
23rd Enterprise Joint Affair Enterprise 21871 Twickenham Yacht Club Gill Timmis 1116 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
23rd Enterprise Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Page 1116 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
23rd Enterprise Lost Youth Enterprise 22689 Twickenham Yacht Club Ben Morton-Wright 1116 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0

Results prepared by Mark Marston. Please contact me for clarification or corrections (mesmarston@gmail.com)

Race 1 - 11/10/14 at 11:00:00

RO Nick Martin
SB Steve Hill
HW 06:00
SS:Slack
Wind: S 2-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 N12 Artic Tern National 12 N2700 Twickenham Yacht Club Pip Deverson 1075 11:18:05 12:22:24 1:04:19 4 0:59:50 1.0
2 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 11:18:05 12:28:54 1:10:49 4 1:01:35 2.0
2 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150     OOD     2.0
2 Solo Sobhian Solo S4983 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Hill 1150     OOD     2.0
5 N12 Papilion 2 National 12 N2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hidden 1025 11:18:05 12:23:30 1:05:25 4 1:03:49 3.0
6 Hartley Loan Boat (Testing) Hartley 12 DK Twickenham Yacht Club Stephen Talliss 1350 11:18:05 12:28:15 1:10:10 3 1:09:18 4.0
7 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 11:18:05 12:36:33 1:18:28 4 1:13:00 5.0

Race 2 - 19/10/14 at 11:00:00

RO Lesley Williams
SB Ian Hurst
Wind: Not recorded
SS: Strong Ebb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 11:15:00 12:18:15 1:03:15 4 0:55:00 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150     OOD     2.0
2 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 11:15:00 12:19:09 1:04:09 4 0:55:47 2.0
4 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 11:15:00 12:21:06 1:06:06 4 1:01:29 3.0
5 Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot 1096 11:15:00 12:38:52 1:23:52 4 1:16:31 4.0
6 Solo Flying Ace Solo S2300 Twickenham Yacht Club Carol Unwin 1150 11:15:00 12:45:56 1:30:56 4 1:19:04 5.0

Race 3 - 09/11/14 at 14:30:00

RO Keith Aplin
SB Peter
HW
SS:Flood
Wind: F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150 14:21:00 15:21:00 1:00:00 3 0:52:10 1.0
2 Solo Pegasus Solo S2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell 1150 14:21:00 15:24:50 1:03:50 3 0:55:30 2.0
3 N12 Papilion 2 National 12 N2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hidden 1075 14:21:00 15:21:10 1:00:10 3 0:55:58 3.0
4 Solo Bionic Dodo Solo S2527 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp 1150 14:21:00 16:06:17 1:45:17 2 2:17:20 4.0
5 Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Talliss 1116 14:21:00   DNF 3   8.0
5 Solo Sol d'Or Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Race 3 Helm TBC 1150 14:21:00   DNF 3   8.0
5 N12 Next Tern National 12 N3159 Twickenham Yacht Club Mark Marston 1075 14:21:00   DNF 3   8.0

Race 6 - 07/12/14 at 11:00

RO Emi Sako
SB Peter Sharp
HW 15:13
Wind: S F3-4
SS:Moderate, Flood

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 11:15:00 11:58:55 0:43:55 5 0:38:11 1.0
2 N12 Papilion 2 National 12 N2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hidden 1075 11:15:00 12:00:50 0:45:50 5 0:42:38 2.0
3 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 11:15:00 12:05:09 0:50:09 5 0:43:37 3.0
4 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150 11:15:00 12:08:29 0:53:29 5 0:46:30 4.0
5 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 11:15:00 12:10:13 0:55:13 5 0:48:01 5.0
6 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1075 11:15:00 12:08:53 0:53:53 5 0:50:07 6.0
7 Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot 1096 11:15:00 12:04:13 0:49:13 4 0:56:08 7.0
8 RS Loan Boat (Testing) RS Feva DK Twickenham Yacht Club   1200 11:15:00 12:07:05 0:52:05 3 1:12:20 8.0
9 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Twickenham Yacht Club Jim Francis 1116     DNF     10.0

Race 7 - 14/12/14 at 11:00

RO Paul Tippell
SB David Wolsey
HW 07:30
Wind:: West
SS:: Strong

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 N12 Papilion 2 National 12 N2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hidden 1075 12:18:00 13:20:29 1:02:29 3 0:58:07 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150 12:18:00 13:25:08 1:07:08 3 0:58:23 2.0
3 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill 1025 12:18:00 13:28:40 1:10:40 3 1:08:57 3.0
4 N12 Sabre Tooth National 12 N3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis 1025 12:18:00 13:29:33 1:11:33 3 1:09:48 4.0
5 Solo La Rondine Solo S3953 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Martin 1150 12:18:00 13:24:28 1:06:28 2 1:26:42 5.0
6 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 12:18:00 13:29:57 1:11:57 2 1:33:51 6.0
7 Enterprise Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Twickenham Yacht Club Jim Francis 1096 12:18:00 13:41:41 1:23:41 2 1:54:32 7.0
8 Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot 1116 12:18:00 13:30:42 1:12:42 1 3:15:26 8.0
9 Enterprise TCVB II Enterprise 20902 Twickenham Yacht Club Matthew Unwin 1116 12:18:00 13:36:31 1:18:31 1 3:31:04 9.0
10 Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 20539 Twickenham Yacht Club Mike O'Docherty 1096 12:18:00 13:54:10 1:36:10 1 4:23:14 10.0

Race 8 - 21/12/14 at 11:00

RO Robert Page
SB Roger Hidden
HW 14:00
Wind:: Not Recorded
SS:: Not Recorded

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Panthor Solo S4665 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titley 1150 11:00 12:50 1:50:00 6 1:35:39 1.0
2 Solo Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Hurst 1150 11:00 12:57:30 1:57:30 6 1:42:10 2.0
3 Solo Pelican Solo S4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey 1150 11:00 12:57:43 1:57:43 6 1:42:22 3.0
4 Enterprise Sea Badger Enterprise 21795 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Talliss 1116 11:00 12:55:28 1:55:28 6 1:43:28 4.0
5 N12 Artic Fox National 12 N3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill 1025 11:00 12:52:12 1:52:12 6 1:49:28 5.0
6 Solo Sol d'Or Solo S3510 Twickenham Yacht Club Race 8 Helm TBC 1150 11:00 12:53:54 1:53:54 5 1:58:51 6.0
7 Enterprise Blue Stocking Enterprise 13179 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot 1116 11:00 12:50:57 1:50:57 5 1:59:18 7.0
8 Solo Bionic Dodo Solo S2527 Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp 1150 11:00 12:55:20 1:55:20 3 3:20:35 8.0
9 Enterprise R Supwards Too Enterprise 20539 Twickenham Yacht Club Mike O'Docherty 1116 11:00 12:56:15 1:56:15 3 3:28:20 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2

www.twickenhamyc.co.uk

www.twickenhmayc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com