Winter 2017

Twickenham YC

Results are provisional as of 20:44 on December 17, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Winter 1 Winter 2 Winter 3 Winter 4 Winter 5 Winter 6 Winter 8 Total Nett
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1140 1.0 (2.0 OOD) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis/Edward Skinner Edward Skinner/Emi 1120 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.5) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 22.5 10.0
  National 12 3421 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Williams Angelica 1104 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.5 (6.0) 50.5 10.5
Pelican Solo 4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1140 4.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) (4.5) 2.0 OOD (6.0) 4.0 30.5 11.0
Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell James 1120 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 OOD (8.0 RET) 4.5 (17.0 DNC) 44.5 14.5
Maxim National 12 2903 Twickenham Yacht Club Alistaire Edwards Charlote 1104 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 13.0 RET 74.0 23.0
No Name Enterprise 22933 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Debbie 1120 6.0 6.0 RET (9.0 DNS) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 69.0 26.0
Artic Fox National 12 3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill + 1104 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 13.0 RET 85.0 34.0
Papillon National 12 2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hiddon Anna 1104 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 93.0 42.0
Pegasus Solo 2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 95.0 44.0
  Mirror m Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 13.0 RET 100.0 49.0
Next Tern National 12 3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis   1104 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 9.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 100.0 49.0
Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot James 1120 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 RET 102.0 51.0
Panthor Solo 2527 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titlley   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 104.0 53.0
Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Twickenham Yacht Club Jim Francis   1120 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 RET 105.0 54.0
Winter Quest 493 Twickenham Yacht Club Michael O'Doherty Owen Lewis 1200 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNS 107.0 56.0

Winter 1 - 05/10/2017

RO Gill Timmis
SB Peter

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1140 1:02:00 2 0:54:23 1.0
Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis/Edward Skinner Edward Skinner/Emi 1120 1:06:00 2 0:58:56 2.0
Maxim National 12 2903 Twickenham Yacht Club Alistaire Edwards Charlote 1054 1:05:00 2 1:01:40 3.0
Pelican Solo 4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1140 1:15:55 2 1:06:36 4.0
Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell James 1120 1:15:35 2 1:07:29 5.0
No Name Enterprise 22933 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Debbie 1120 1:10:00 1 2:05:00 6.0

Winter 2 - 22/10/2017

RO Emi Sako
SB Mike O'Doherty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Pelican Solo 4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1140 0:32:01 2 0:28:05 1.0
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1140 OOD     2.0
Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis/Edward Skinner Edward Skinner/Emi 1120 0:33:55 2 0:30:17 2.0
Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell James 1120 0:43:15 2 0:38:37 3.0
No Name Enterprise 22933 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Debbie 1120 RET     6.0
Next Tern National 12 3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis   1054 RET     6.0

Winter 3 - 05/11/2017

RO Pip Deverson
SB Mark Masterson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  National 12 3421 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Williams Angelica 1104 0:46:56 4 0:42:31 1.0
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1140 0:50:22 4 0:44:11 2.0
Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis/Edward Skinner Edward Skinner/Emi 1120 0:50:18 4 0:44:55 3.0
Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot James 1120 0:52:20 4 0:46:44 4.0
Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell James 1120 0:51:01 3 1:00:44 5.0
Pelican Solo 4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1140 DNS     9.0
No Name Enterprise 22933 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Debbie 1120 DNS     9.0
Next Tern National 12 3414 Twickenham Yacht Club Owen Lewis   1104 DNS     9.0

Winter 4 - 19/11/2017

RO Rob Brignell
SB Peter Hinson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  National 12 3421 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Williams Angelica 1104 0:34:40 5 0:31:24 1.0
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1140 0:39:13 5 0:34:24 2.0
Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell James 1120 OOD     2.0
Artic Fox National 12 3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill + 1054 0:37:06 5 0:35:12 3.0
Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis/Edward Skinner Edward Skinner/Emi 1120 0:39:48 5 0:35:32 4.5
Pelican Solo 4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1140 0:40:31 5 0:35:32 4.5
Papillon National 12 2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hiddon Anna 1104 0:39:48 5 0:36:03 6.0
Pegasus Solo 2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell   1140 0:41:28 5 0:36:22 7.0

Winter 5 - 19/11/2017

RO Trish Kennard
SB David Wolsey; James DeWilde

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Artic Fox National 12 3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill + 1054 1:02:03 5 0:58:52 1.0
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1140 1:13:40 5 1:04:37 2.0
Pelican Solo 4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1140 OOD     2.0
Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis/Edward Skinner Edward Skinner/Emi 1120 1:15:06 5 1:07:03 3.0
  National 12 3421 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Williams Angelica 1104 1:17:39 5 1:10:20 4.0
Maxim National 12 2903 Twickenham Yacht Club Alistaire Edwards Charlote 1084 1:02:24 4 1:11:57 5.0
No Name Enterprise 22933 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Debbie 1100 1:04:32 4 1:13:20 6.0
Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell James 1120 RET     8.0

Winter 6 - 19/11/2017

RO Peter Sharp/ F Sharp
SB Bob Lithherland

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1140 0:59:11 4 0:51:55 1.0
Maxim National 12 2903 Twickenham Yacht Club Alistaire Edwards Charlote 1054 0:55:23 4 0:52:33 2.0
  Mirror m Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp     OOD     2.0
Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis/Edward Skinner Edward Skinner/Emi 1120 1:14:19 4 1:06:21 3.0
  National 12 3421 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Williams Angelica 1104 1:13:54 4 1:06:56 4.5
Willow Enterprise 21792 Twickenham Yacht Club Robert Brignell James 1120 1:14:58 4 1:06:56 4.5
Pelican Solo 4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1140 0:59:34 3 1:09:40 6.0
Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Twickenham Yacht Club Jim Francis   1100 0:58:56 3 1:11:26 7.0
No Name Enterprise 22933 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Debbie 1100 1:01:58 3 1:15:07 8.0
Winter Quest 493 Twickenham Yacht Club Michael O'Doherty Owen Lewis 1200 1:21:07 2 2:15:12 9.0

Winter 8 - 19/11/2017

RO Roger Hidden
SB Amy; Gill Garrick

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Ned Solo S4052 Twickenham Yacht Club Ian Herst   1140 0:31:54 1 0:27:59 1.0
Papillon National 12 2901 Twickenham Yacht Club Roger Hiddon Anna 1104 OOD     2.0
Panthor Solo 2527 Twickenham Yacht Club Nick Titlley   1140 0:40:46 1 0:35:46 2.0
Pegasus Solo 2056 Twickenham Yacht Club Paul Tippell   1140 0:43:05 1 0:37:48 3.0
Pelican Solo 4500 Twickenham Yacht Club David Wolsey   1140 0:54:11 1 0:47:32 4.0
Sea Badger II Enterprise 22819 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Tallis/Edward Skinner Edward Skinner/Emi 1120 1:17:18 1 1:09:01 5.0
  National 12 3421 Twickenham Yacht Club Steve Williams Angelica 1104 1:26:15 1 1:18:08 6.0
Maxim National 12 2903 Twickenham Yacht Club Alistaire Edwards Charlote 1104 RET     13.0
Artic Fox National 12 3398 Twickenham Yacht Club Tom Hill + 1104 RET     13.0
  Mirror m Twickenham Yacht Club Peter Sharp     RET     13.0
Easy Number Enterprise 20234 Twickenham Yacht Club Tim Elliot James 1120 RET     13.0
Double Dragon Enterprise 21074 Twickenham Yacht Club Jim Francis   1120 RET     13.0
Winter Quest 493 Twickenham Yacht Club Michael O'Doherty Owen Lewis 1200 DNS     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com