event burgee venue burgee

Nephele Trophy 2016

Twickenham Yacht Club

Nephele 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 Total Nett
1st Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst   1140 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Panthor Solo 4665 Nick Titley   1140 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Arctic Fox N12 3398 Tom Hill   1054 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 16.0 7.0
4th Sea Badger 2 Enterprise 22819 Stephen Tallis Ed Skinner 1120 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 17.0 8.0
5th Sabretooth N12 3414 Owen Lewis George 1104 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 19.0 10.0
6th Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell James 1120 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 20.0 11.0
7th Endless Summer N12 3542 Mark Marston Daisy Marston 1104 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 23.0 14.0
8th Soleil D'Or Solo 3510 Rory Blundell   1140 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 25.0 16.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst   1140 0:53:20 0:48:20 4 0:42:24 1.0
2 Panthor Solo 4665 Nick Titley   1140 1:08:42 1:03:42 3 1:14:30 2.0
3 Sea Badger 2 Enterprise 22819 Stephen Tallis Ed Skinner 1120 1:13:15 1:08:15 3 1:21:15 3.0
4 Arctic Fox N12 3398 Tom Hill   1054 1:10:12 1:05:12 3 1:22:29 4.0
5 Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell James 1120 0:54:41 0:49:41 2 1:28:43 5.0
6 Sabretooth N12 3414 Owen Lewis George 1104 0:54:43 0:49:43 2 1:30:04 6.0
7 Endless Summer N12 3542 Mark Marston Daisy Marston 1104 0:59:45 0:54:45 2 1:39:11 7.0
8 Soleil D'Or Solo 3510 Rory Blundell   1140 0:54:48 0:49:48 1 2:54:44 8.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:18:20
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst   1140 1:44:51 0:26:31 3 0:23:16 1.0
2 Panthor Solo 4665 Nick Titley   1140 1:49:48 0:31:28 2 0:41:24 2.0
3 Arctic Fox N12 3398 Tom Hill   1054 1:48:21 0:30:01 2 0:42:43 3.0
4 Sabretooth N12 3414 Owen Lewis George 1104 1:50:12 0:31:52 2 0:43:18 4.0
5 Sea Badger 2 Enterprise 22819 Stephen Tallis Ed Skinner 1120 1:52:04 0:33:44 2 0:45:11 5.0
6 Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell James 1120 1:47:18 0:28:58 1 1:17:35 6.0
7 Endless Summer N12 3542 Mark Marston Daisy Marston 1104 1:48:18 0:29:58 1 1:21:26 7.0
8 Soleil D'Or Solo 3510 Rory Blundell   1140 1:53:23 0:35:03 1 1:32:14 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Panthor Solo 4665 Nick Titley   1140 1 1.0
2 Ned Solo 4052 Ian Herst   1140 2 2.0
3 Arctic Fox N12 3398 Tom Hill   1054 DNF 9.0
3 Sea Badger 2 Enterprise 22819 Stephen Tallis Ed Skinner 1120 DNF 9.0
3 Sabretooth N12 3414 Owen Lewis George 1104 DNF 9.0
3 Willow Enterprise 21792 Robert Brignell James 1120 DNF 9.0
3 Endless Summer N12 3542 Mark Marston Daisy Marston 1104 DNF 9.0
3 Soleil D'Or Solo 3510 Rory Blundell   1140 DNF 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com